All Natural Ceylon Black Pepper 50g

$7.99

 Attribute  Details
 Product Name  All Natural Ceylon Black Pepper 50g
 Price  $7.99
 Stock  78 in stock
 Origin  Sri Lanka
 Weight  200 g
 Dimensions  7 × 5 in
 Ingredients  Ceylon Whole Black Pepper
 Storage   Instructions  Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark,   dry place (Room Temperature).
 Common Names
 Piper nigrum (black pepper), black pepper, Kali   mirch, Golmirich, Kurumilagu, Kurumulaku,   Miryalatige, Karimenasu, Syah mirch,   Kalomirich, Marich, Kali miri, Thinghmarcha
 Culinary Uses
 Adds flavor and spice to meats, fish,   vegetables, salad dressings, soups, stir-fries,   pasta, scrambled eggs, avocado toast, fruit,   and dipping sauces.
 Additional   Properties
 May have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory   properties. Potentially improves cholesterol   levels, blood sugar control, and brain and gut   health.
 Private   Label/Wholesale  Available for Private Label, Wholesale, and   Bulk inquiries.
 Tags
 Allnatural, BBQ, Castiron, Ceylon, Chairholder,   Chef, Coconut, Cooking, Dehydrated, Delicious,   Flour, Food, Foodie, Foodies, Foodmaker,   Foodstagram, Garlic, Homecook, Homemade,   Instafood, Kitchen, Makananbayi, Medpygmy,   Organic, Rice, Salt, Sauce, Seasoning,   Shareman, Spices, SriLanka, Tea, Transfor,   USDA, Vegetable, Yum, Yummy.

 

79 in stock

Description

  • Black pepper and its active compound piperine may have potent antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Laboratory studies suggest that black pepper may improve cholesterol levels, blood sugar control, and brain and gut health.
  • Disclaimer. All information is for your reference only. Please do your own research and verify.

Additional information

Weight 200 g
Dimensions 7 × 5 in

Servings Size

Use as required

Ingredients

All Natural Lasia spinosa  (Kohila Ala)

Storage Instructions

Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark, dry place (Room Temperature).

Common Names

Piper nigrum (black pepper) ; Preferred Common Name; black pepper ; Domain · Eukaryota ; Kingdom · Plantae ; Phylum · Spermatophyta ; Subphylum · Angiospermae …
Phylum: Spermatophyta. Datasheet Type(s): Host Plant. Class: Dicotyledonae. Kingdom: Plantae

Common name: Black Pepper

• Hindi: काली मिर्च Kali mirch • Marathi: गोलमिरिच Golmirich • Tamil: Kurumilagu • Malayalam: Kurumulaku • Telugu: Miryalatige • Kannada: Karimenasu • Urdu: Syah mirch • Gujarati: કાલો મિરિચ Kalomirich • Sanskrit: Marich • Marathi: काळी मिरी Kali miri • Mizo: Thinghmarcha
Botanical name: Piper nigrum Family: Piperaceae (Pepper family)

Piper Nigrum, Madagascar Pepper

Recipes and Preparing Instructions

Culinary Uses
Use black pepper as an ingredient in recipes to add flavor and spice to meats, fish, vegetables, salad dressings, soups, stir-fries, pasta, and more. You can also add a dash of black pepper to scrambled eggs, avocado toast, fruit, and dipping sauces for a spicy kick.

Private Label Wholesale and Bulk inquiries

  • We welcome Private Label, Wholesale and Bulk inquiries. Contact us 1 (424) 666-7757
    As spice manufacturers, we maintain the highest standards by selecting only the best and freshest ingredients.
  • Some of our product lines include Curry Powder, Pure Ceylon Cinnamon, Cloves, Turmeric, Pepper White, Pepper Black, Chili Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Garcinia cambogia (Brindle berry, Goraka, – whole and Paste).
  • Also, products include Kithul (Caryota urens) products, Rice, Ceylon Tea, Japanese Matcha (green tea powder), Herbal Tea, Coconut products, Food Products, and International commodities, Please email with your requirement.