USDA Organic Ceylon Black Pepper 100g

$12.99

 Attribute  Details
 Product Name  USDA Organic Ceylon Black Pepper 100g
 Price  $12.99
 Stock  3 in stock
 Origin  Sri Lanka
 Weight  200g
 Dimensions  7 × 9 inches
 Ingredients  Organic Ceylon Whole Black Pepper
 Uses  Flavor for meats, fish, vegetables, salads, soups,   etc.
 Storage   Instructions  Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark, dry   place
 Health Benefits  Antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties
 Tags  Allnatural, BBQ, Ceylon, Chef, Cooking, Organic,   Spices, etc.
 Additional   Info  Email for Private Label, Wholesale, and Bulk   inquiries
 Medicinal   Uses
 Treats ulcers, arthritis, weak gums, bowel   complaints, and fractures; used in Ayurveda and   veterinary medicine

3 in stock

Description

Black pepper and its active compound piperine may have potent antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Laboratory studies suggest that black pepper may improve cholesterol levels, blood sugar control, and brain and gut health.

Disclaimer-All information is for your reference only. Please do your own research and verify.

Additional information

Weight 200 g
Dimensions 7 × 9 in

Servings Size

Use as required

Ingredients

Organic Ceylon Whole Black Pepper.

Storage Instructions

Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark, dry place (Room Temperature).

Common Names

Piper nigrum (black pepper) ; Preferred Common Name; black pepper ; Domain · Eukaryota ; Kingdom · Plantae ; Phylum · Spermatophyta ; Subphylum · Angiospermae …
Phylum: Spermatophyta. Datasheet Type(s): Host Plant. Class: Dicotyledonae. Kingdom: Plantae

Common name: Black Pepper • Hindi: काली मिर्च Kali mirch • Marathi: गोलमिरिच Golmirich • Tamil: Kurumilagu • Malayalam: Kurumulaku • Telugu: Miryalatige • Kannada: Karimenasu • Urdu: Syah mirch • Gujarati: કાલો મિરિચ Kalomirich • Sanskrit: Marich • Marathi: काळी मिरी Kali miri • Mizo: Thinghmarcha
Botanical name: Piper nigrum Family: Piperaceae (Pepper family)

Piper Nigrum, Madagascar Pepper

Recipes and Preparing Instructions

Culinary Uses
Use black pepper as an ingredient in recipes to add flavor and spice to meats, fish, vegetables, salad dressings, soups, stir-fries, pasta, and more. You can also add a dash of black pepper to scrambled eggs, avocado toast, fruit, and dipping sauces for a spicy kick.

Private Label Wholesale and Bulk inquiries

We welcome Private Label, Wholesale and Bulk inquiries.
As spice manufacturers, we maintain the highest standards by selecting only the best and freshest ingredients. Some of our product lines include Curry Powder, Pure Ceylon Cinnamon, Cloves, Turmeric, Pepper White, Pepper Black, Chili Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Garcinia cambogia (Brindle berry, Goraka, – whole and Paste). Also, products include Kithul (Caryota urens) products, Rice, Ceylon Tea, Japanese Matcha (green tea powder), Herbal Tea, Coconut products, Food Products, and International commodities, Please email with your requirement.